OLD NEWS ARCHIVES



November 30, 2014 LMSC Hammerheads Have Thanksgiving Reunion Game
November 30, 2014 Venom Win West Deptford, NJ Thanksgiving Tournament
November 23, 2014 Lightning (U-18A Boys) Champions at Bethesda Tournament
November 23, 2014 Warriors (U-9D Boys) Take Second Place at Council Rock Tournament
November 23, 2014 LosToros (U-10B Boys) Are Champions At Welsh Cup Tournament
November 23, 2014 Herricanes (U-13A Girls) Are Finalists in MAPS Tournament
November 23, 2014 LMSC Liberty (U-11B Girls) Win Top Flight at Welsh Cup
November 23, 2014 LMSC Barcelona (U-8 Boys) Crowned Welsh Cup Champions
November 23, 2014 Former LMSC playear Matthew Real represents USA against France U-16 National Team
November 23, 2014 Wildcats Take Second Place At Hempfield Tournament
November 23, 2014 Boca (U-15A Boys) Champions at Bethesda Tournament
November 16, 2014 Revolution (U-15B Boys) Are Co-Champions In Delco League
November 16, 2014 Thomas Hoy of the Sabertooth Rats Selected To USA Region I Team
November 9, 2014 Long Time LMSC Player Selected For U-16 Men's National Team
November 9, 2014 Ding (U-10A Boys) Win Atlantic Premier League
November 9, 2014 LMSC Italy (U-8 Boys Developmental Academy) Win Roger Erb Tournament
October 25, 2014 Storm (U-14A Girls) Players Train with Mexico's Women's National Team
October 12, 2014 Ding (U-10A Boys) Win Predator Cup Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 12, 2014 Legends (U-11A Boys) Win Predator Cup Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 12, 2014 Invincible 11 (U-12A Boys) Win Top Flight of EDP Cup
October 12, 2014 Chaos (U-14C Boys) Win Western Lehigh Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 12, 2014 24/7 (U-9A Boys) Win Yardley-Makefield Columbus Cup Tournament
October 12, 2014 Little Liverpool (U-11C Boys) Win Predator Cup Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 12, 2014 Force (U-10B Boys) Win Delco Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
September 21, 2014 Bryn Mawr College Women's Team Does Clinic For LMSC Special Needs Program
September 1, 2014 Epic (U-10B Girls) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Weekend Tournament
September 1, 2014 Ginga (U-8A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Weekend Tournament
August 31, 2014 Los Toros (U-10C Boys) Go 4-0 in Al Perlini Labor Day Weekend Tournament
August 31, 2014 Limitless (U-12C Boys) Win Bracket In Deep Run Labor Day Weekend Tournament
August 31, 2014 Liberty (U-11B Girls) Win Al Perlini Labor Day Weekend Tournament
August 24, 2014 Venom (U-13B Boys) Finish First in Bracket in Delaware Union Tournament
August 24, 2014 Fenix (U-11A Girls) Win Spirit United Kickoff Classic
August 21, 2014 Boom (U-9C Boys) Win West-Mont Tournament
August 17, 2014 Little Liverpool (U-11C Boys) Win Kids Peace Tournament
August 16, 2014 Thunderbolts Nominate the Herricanes for the Ice Bucket Challenge
August 10, 2014 Liberty (U-11B Girls) Win Ridley Tournament
August 3, 2014 Fenix (U-11A Girls) Win West Chester United Summer Classic Tournament
  
June 15, 2014 Storm Crowned Champions at Match Fit Tournament
June 1, 2014 Storm Helps Pete Gangl Celebrate 50th Birthday
May 26, 2014 Chaos Win Quakertown Tournament
May 26, 2014 Fenix Win FC Delco Players Cup Top Flight
May 26, 2014 Little Liverpool (U-10C Boys) Win Inagural Hershey Memorial Day Challenge Cup
May 26, 2014 Ding Win FC Delco Players Cup U-9 Top Fligh
May 18, 2014 Magic Win Under 16 Boys State Championship
May 18, 2014 Ding Win Under 9 Boys State Championship
May 17, 2014 UnReal Madrid (U-9A Girls) Win March Into Cups Tournament
May 17, 2014 Motor Mouths Win Under 10 Boys State Championship
April 20, 2014 Los Toros Win Under 9 Boys Bracket at Field Of Dreams Tournament
April 12, 2014 U8 Boys Win Under 9 A League Championship At YSC Sports
March 28, 2014 Storm (U-13A Girls) Donate Time And Easter Baskets To The Breathing RoomTitle
March 7, 2014 LMSC is sad to announce that former LMSC star Blaine Steinberg passed away, just before her 21st birthday.
February 16, 2014 Thunderbolts (U-11A Girls) Take 2nd Place At Indoor State Cups
February 9, 2014 UnReal Madrid (U-9A Girls) Take 2nd Place At Indoor State Cups
February 8, 2014 Ding (U-9A Boys) Win Indoor State Cup Championship
January 26, 2014 Boca (U-14A Boys) Win Indoor State Cup Championship
January 26, 2014 Storm (U-13A Girls) Win Second Straight Indoor State Cup Championship
January 25, 2014 Sabertooth Rats (U-13A Boys) Win Fifth Straight Indoor State Cup Championship
January 24, 2014 Motor Mouths (U-10A Boys) Win Under 11 YSC Indoor League ChampionshipTitle
January 20, 2014 Storm (U-13A Girls) Win New Jersey State Futsal Championship
January 20, 2014 Under 8 Boys Win YSC Under 9 First Session League Championship
January 12, 2014 Magic (U-16 Boys) Win Third Consecutive Indoor State Cup Championship
January 4, 2014 Motor Mouths (U-10A Boys) Take Second at EPYSA Indoor State Cups
December 27, 2013 Herricanes (U-11A Girls) Win Philadelphia Union Futsal Tournament
December 21, 2013 Former LMSC Players Julien Aoyama And David Rosenfeld Earn NCAA All-America Honors
December 1, 2013 Under 8 Boys Win U-9 Championship At Parkwood Tournament
November 24, 2013 Thunderbolts (U-11A) Win Columbia, MD Fall Classic Tournament
November 17, 2013 Bengals (U-12D Boys) Take Second Place at CPYSC Tournament
November 10, 2013 Sabertooth Rats (U-13A Boys) Win Fifth Straight Delco League Championship
November 10, 2013 Fenix (U-10A Girls) Take First Place In PAGS Top Division
November 10, 2013 Boca (U-14A Boys) Win Delco League Division One Championship
November 10, 2013 Motor Mouths (U-10A Boys) Take First Place In Delco League Top Division
November 10, 2013 Aftershock (U-15A Girls) Win PAGS League Division 6 Championship
November 10, 2013 Bengals (U-12D Boys) Win Delco League Division 7 Championship
November 10, 2013 Limitless (U-11C Boys) Win Delco League Division Six Championship
November 10, 2013 Manchester Wins Cosmos Division Championship
Novermber 10, 2013 Jets Wins Majors Division Championship
Otober 13, 2013 Wildcats (U-14A Girls) Take Second In Whitewater Cup Tournament
October 13, 2013 Swarm (U-9B Boys) Win YMS Columbus Cup Tournament
October 13, 2013 Motor Mouths (U-10A Boys) Win YMS Columbus Cup Tournament
September 14, 2013 Former LMSC Officer Casey Ichniowski Celebrates USA Men's Team Victory Over Mexico With Jurgen Klinsmann and Landon Donovan
September 14, 2013 Bryn Mawr College Varsity Team Hosts LMSC Special Needs Program
September 2, 2013 Storm (U-13A Girls) Win NJSA Ultimate Cup Labor Day Tournament
September 1, 2013 Ding (U-9A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament
September 1, 2013 LMSC Red Rovers (U-8 Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament
September 1, 2013 Limitless (U-11C Boys) Win Deep Run Labor Day Tournament
August 26, 2013 Herricanes (U-12A Girls) Win TBAA New Jersey Tournament
August 26, 2013 Aftershock (U-15A Girls) Win TBAA New Jersey Tournament
August 26, 2013 Thunderbolts (U-11A Girls) Win TBAA New Jersey Tournament
August 26, 2013 Under 8 Girls Make Successful Debut At TBAA Tournament in New Jersey
August 18, 2013 LMSC Little Liverpool (U-10C Boys) Win Kidspeace Tournament
August 11, 2013 Fenix (U-10A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Tournament
August 11, 2013 Thunderbolts (U-11A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Tournament
August 4, 2013 Former USA National Team Goakeeper Kristin Luckenbill Does A Goalkeeper Clinic For LMSC
  
June 16, 2013 Storm (U-12A Girls) Win Lehigh Valley Tournament and JAGS Tournament
May 31, 2013 Alex Kades Moves From 'D' Travel Team To 'A' Travel Team
May 27, 2013 Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Players Cup Memorial Day Weekend Tournament
May 27, 2013 Rampage (U-14A Boys) Win Players Cup Memorial Day Weekend Tournament
May 27, 2013 Barcelona (U-11B Boys) Win Voorhees, NJ Memorial Day Weekend Tournament
May 18, 2013 Fenix (U-9A Girls) Win EPYSA State Cups
May 18, 2013 Liberty (U-9B) Girls Take Second In 'B' Flight Of EPYSA State Cups
May 5, 2013 U-8 Girls Undefeated At Council Rock Tournament
April 21, 2013 Fenix (U-9A Girls) Win Monroe (New Jersey) Tournament
April 21, 2013 Thunderbolts (U-10A Girls) Win Quakertown Tournament Playing Up A Year At U-11
April 10, 2013 Flash (U-11C Girls) Win YSC Second Session Indoor League
April 6, 2013 Hooligans (U-11C Boys) Win YSC Second Session Indoor League
March 30, 2013 Under 8 Girls Go Undefeated At Nether Tournament
March 29, 2013 Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Win USTC's U-13 3v3 Tournament
March 24, 2013 Shake N Bake (U-14B Boys) Win Second Session YSC Indoor League
March 10, 2013 Panthers (U-18A Boys) Win Jefferson Cup in Richmond, VA
March 10, 2013 Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Repeat As Annandale (Virginia) Tournament Champions
March 5, 2013 LMSC's Nikki Posillico Voted To EPYSA Executive Board
February 24, 2013 Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Indoor State Cups
February 16, 2013 Invincible 11 (U-10A Boys) Take Second Place In Indoor State Cups
February 16, 2013 The Bhoys (U-15B Boys) Take Second Place In 'B' Flight Of Indoor State Cups
February 10, 2013 Thunderbolts (U-10A Girls) Win Quakertown 4v4 Tournament
February 9, 2013 Lightning (U-16 Boys) Win Indoor State Cup Championship
February 9, 2013 Herricanes (U-11 Girls) Win 'B' Flight of Indoor State Cup Championships
February 2, 2013 Magic (U-15 Boys) Repeat As Indoor State Champions
January 26, 2013 Panthers (U-18 Boys) Win U-19 Indoor State Cups
January 26, 2013 Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Win U-14 YSC Indoor League, Playing Up Two Years
January 22, 2013 Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win U-10 YSC Indoor League, Playing Up A Year
January 20, 2013 Liberty (U-9B Girls) Win YSC Indoor League Championship
January 13, 2013 Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Win Indoor State Championship For Fourth Straight Year
January 13, 2013 Quick Boys (U-12B Boys) Win U-12 'B' Flight Indoor State Cup
January 12, 2013 Storm (U-12A Girls) Win Indoor State Championship
January 6, 2013 Thunderbolts (U-10A Girls) Win Penns 7 Indoor Tournament
December 2, 2012 Former LMSC Player Julian Aoyama, Now At Amherst, Named Division III College All-American
November 26, 2012 Lightning (U-16A Boys) Make Debut In National League
November 18, 2012 Panthers (U-18A Boys) Win Bethesda, Maryland Tournament
November 18, 2012 Storm (U-12A Girls) Win LMSC Thanksgiving Tournament Playing Up A Year
November 18, 2012 Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win LMSC Thanksgiving Tournament
November 18, 2012 Little Liverpool (U-9C Boys) Win LMSC Thanksgiving Tournament
November 18, 2012 Fenix (U-9A Girls) Win LMSC Thanksgiving Tournament
November 11, 2012 Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Win Fourth Consecutive Delco League Title
November 11, 2012 Shake N Bake (U-14B Boys) Are Co-Champions Of Delco League Division Two
November 11, 2012 Hooligans (U-11C Boys) Win Delco League Division 5 Championship
November 11, 2012 Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Delco League Division 1 Championship
November 11, 2012 Manchester Wins Girls Cosmos Division Championship
November 11, 2012 Colts Win Boys Majors Division Championship
October 7, 2012 Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Philadelphia Union Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 7, 2012 Aftershock (U-14A Girls) Take 2nd Place At Parsippany, NJ, Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 7, 2012 Thunderbolts (U-10A Girls) Win Parsippany, New Jersey Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 7, 2012 Grommies (U-10C Boys) Win Yardley Makefield Columbus Day Tournament's Select Division
September 2, 2012 Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament
September 2, 2012 Storm (U-12A Girls) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament
September 2, 2012 Liberty (U-9B Girls) Win Deep Run Labor Day Tournament
August 28, 2012 Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Serve As Player Escorts At Philadelphia Union Game
August 26, 2012 Storm (U-12A Girls) Win Colleen Riley Tournament
August 26, 2012 Sarsfield (U-11A Boys) Win Battle At Hilltop Tournament
August 26, 2012 Aftershock (U-14A Girls) Take Second At TBAA First Kick Tournament In New Jersey
August 19, 2012 Fire (U-12C Girls) Win Battle At Hilltop Tournament
August 12, 2012 Liberty (U-9B Girls) Win MLS Futbolito Tournament
August 11, 2012 Liberty (U-9B Girls) Win Ridley United Tournament
August 4, 2012 Red Devils (U-9B Boys) Win West Chester Kickoff Classic
August 1, 2012 Storm (U-12A Girls) Take 1st And 2nd At YSC 3v3 Tournament
  
June 23, 2012 Panthers (U-17 Boys) Participate in Philabundance 2012
June 20, 2012 Herricanes (U-10 Girls) Win Beach Blast Tournament
May 28, 2012 Lightning (U-15 Boys) Win FC Delco Players Cup
May 26, 2012 Charge (U-17 Girls) Take Second In EPYSA State Cup 'B' Flight
May 24, 2012 Panthers (U-18 Boys) Help Sponsor Radnor - A Better Chance cause
May 21, 2012 Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Take First And Second In Lancaster Area 3v3 Tournament
May 13, 2012 Lightning (U-15 Boys) Take Second In Region One Premier League
May 6, 2012 U-8 Girls Win Council Rock Select Tournament
April 22, 2012 Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Win Quakertown Tournament
March 25, 2012 Rowdies (U-14B Boys) Win Hockessin, Delaware Tournament
March 18, 2012 Storm (U-11A Girls) Win Jefferson Cup In Richmond
March 11, 2012 Sabertooth Rats (U-11A Boys) Win Annandale, Virginia Tournament
March 11, 2012 Panthers (U-17 Boys) Go 3-0-0 At Jefferson Cup in Richmond
March 11, 2012 Herricanes (U-10A Girls) Win FC Europa Tournament
March 4, 2012 Storm (U-11A Girls) Take Second In Manhattan Tournament
March 4, 2012 Cosmos (U-9B Boys) Win FC Europa Tournament
March 4, 2012 Sarsfield (U-10A Boys) Win FC Europa Tournament
March 4, 2012 Devils (U-9B Girls) Take Second At Penn Legacy Tournament
February 26, 2012 Storm (U-11A Girls) Take Second In Philly Futsal U-12 League
February 25, 2012 Sabertooth Rats And Quick Boys Meet Again For Indoor State Cup Championship
February 18, 2012 Charge (U-17 Girls) Win Indoor State Cups 'B' Flight
February 18, 2012 Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Win Philadelphia Union President's Day Tournament
February 5, 2012 Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Win Quakertown 4v4 Indoor Tournament
February 1, 2012 Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Win U-10 League at YSC Sports, playing up a year
January 30, 2012 Cosmos (U-9B Boys) Win U-9 League at YSC Sports
January 28, 2012 Saberooth Rats (U-11A Boys) Win U-13 League at YSC Sports, playing up two years
January 25, 2012 Storm (U-11A Girls) Win U-12 League at YSC Sports, playing up a year
January 22, 2012 Fire (U-11C Girls) Go Undefeated In Baldwin Futsal League
January 15, 2012 Magic (U-14A Boys) Win Indoor State Cups
January 8, 2012 Swamp Pigs (U-9A Boys) Take Second In Indoor Cups
January 7, 2012 Lightning (U-15A Boys) Win Indoor State Cups
January 7, 2012 Rage (U-15B Boys) Take Second In 'B' Flight Of Indoor State Cups
December 20, 2011 Former LMSC player Jimmy McLaughlin Signs With Philadelphia Union
November 28, 2011 Limitless (U-9C Boys) Win Deep Run Thanksgiving Tournament
November 27, 2011 Shake N Bake (U-13B Boys) Win Delco League's Third Division Championship
November 20, 2011 Panthers (U-17 Boys) Win Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament
November 20, 2011 Gremio (U-12A Boys) Win Thanksgiving Classic Tournament
November 20, 2011 Chaos (U-11C Boys) Win Primo Cup
November 20, 2011 Dynamite (U-12B Girls) Win PAGS Division And Welsh Cup
November 20, 2011 Thunder (U-11D Boys) Win Welsh Cup Division
November 20, 2011 Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Take Second At Hempfield Tournament
November 20, 2011 Chelsea Defeats Newcastle To Win Cosmos Division Championship (Intramural Program)
November 20, 2011 Jets Defeat Colts To Win Majors Division Championship (Intramural Program)
November 19, 2011 Sabertooth Rats (U-11A Boys) Win Third Consecutive Delco League Division One Championship
November 14, 2011 Panthers (U-17 Boys) Defeat FC Delco To Win Columbia, Maryland Fall College Showcase
November 1, 2011 LMSC alum Sarah Friedman Playing Professionally For for ASA Tel-Aviv
October 16, 2011 Storm (U-11A Girls) Take Second At WAGS Columbus Day Tournament
October 10, 2011 Herricanes (U-10A Girls) Win Parsippany Pride Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
September 5, 2011 Storm (U-11A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Tournament
September 5, 2011 Gremio (U-12B BOys) Win Ross Haney Tournament
August 21, 2011 Lightning (U-15A Boys) Win Spirit Kickoff Classic Tournament
  
July 24, 2011 Storm (U-10 Girls) Win Montgomery Shoot For The Cure Tournament
July 24, 2011 Under 9 Girls Win 3v3 Tournament, Qualify For Nationals
July 24, 2011 Five Sabertooth Rats Players Win 3v3 Tournament, Qualify For Nationals
June 19, 2011 Velez (U-19A Boys) Win State Cups
June 19, 2011 Lightning (U-14A Boys) Win MAPS Cup Tournament
May 21, 2011 Panthers (U-16A Boys) Participate In "Nick Smiles On The Fine Arts 5K Challenge And One Mile Walk
May 14, 2011 Denali (U-11A Boys) Take Second In State Cups
April 23, 2011 Hooligans (U-9C Boys) Win Robert Urban Memorial Tournament
April 4, 2011 U-8 Girls Go 6-0 At West Chester United Tournament
February 25, 2011 MLS Goalkeeper (and former LMSC star) Jon Conway Answers "What Was Your Favorite Youth Team Growing Up?"
February 19, 2011 Sabertooth Rats and Quick Boys Meet in Finals Of U-10 Boys Indoor State Cup
February 6, 2011 Lightning (U-14A Boys) Win U-15 Super F Regional Futsal Tournament
February 6, 2011 Storm (U-10A Girls) Win YSC Sports U-11 Indoor League
January 24, 2011 Herricanes (U-9A Girls) Honored By NBC News
January 24, 2011 Herricanes (U-9A Girls) Win YSC Sports Indoor League
January 24, 2011 U-8 Boys Win First Session U-9 Indoor League at YSC Sports
January 23, 2011 Lightning (U-14A Boys) Win U-15 Eastern Pennsylvania Futsal State Championship
January 22, 2011 Herricanes (U-9A Girls) Take Second Place In Indoor State Cups
January 22, 2011 Charge (U-15A Girls) Take Second Place In Eastern Pennsylvania Futsal State Championships
January 15, 2011 Storm (U-10A Girls) Repeat As New Jersey State Champions in Futsal
December 1, 2010 Magic (U-13A Boys) Win Consecutive Tournaments
November 25, 2010 Rampage (U-12A Boys) Win Southampton November Classic Tournament
November 25, 2010 Gremio (U-11B Boys) Win Deep Run Thanksgiving Tournament
November 21, 2010 Shake N Bake (U-12B Boys) Win Hempfield Fall Classic Tournament
November 14, 2010 Lightning (U-14A Boys) Win Delco League Division One Championship
November 14, 2010 LMSC Sabertooth Rats Defeat LMSC Quick Boys To Repeat As Delco League Division One Champions
November 14, 2010 Storm (U-10A Girls) Finish PAGS Season With Best Record In Division One
November 14, 2010 Rage (U-14B Boys) Crowned Delco Soccer League Division Four Co-Champions
November 14, 2010 Fightin' Freedom (U-14A Girls) Take Second in PAGS Under 14 Division 4
November 14, 2010 Netrippers (U-11C Boys) Win Delco League Division Three Championship
November 14, 2010 United (U-14C Boys) Win Under 14 Division 6 Delco League Championship
November 14, 2010 Arsenal Crowned Champions of Fall Intramural Program Cosmos Division
November 14, 2010 Colts Crowned Champions of Fall Intramural Program Majors Division
November 7, 2010 Under 8 Girls Go 6-0-0 In Montgomery United Tournament
November 7, 2010 Under 8 Boys Go 7-0 In Upper Moreland Tournament
November 7, 2010 Under 8 Girls Go 5-0-1 In Upper Moreland Tournament
October 31, 2010 Harrison Malone Dresses Up As Union Star Danny Califf For Halloween
October 10, 2010 Force (U-10D Boys) Win Delco Columbus Day Tournament
October 10, 2010 Hooligans (U-9C Boys) Win YMS Columbus Cup Tournament
October 10, 2010 Shake N Bake (U-12B Boys) Win Second Flight of YMS Columbus Cup Tournament
September 28, 2010 58 LMSC Alums Playing At The College Level In 2010
September 11, 2010 Sabertooth Rats (U-10A Boys) Escort Union Players Onto Field Before MLS Game
September 5, 2010 Quick Boys (U-10B Boys) Win Al Perlini Labor Day Weekend Tournament
September 5, 2010 Storm (U-10A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Labor Day Weekend Tournament
September 5, 2010 Sabertooth Rats (U-10A Boys) Win Lou Ramos Tournament Playing Up A Year
September 5, 2010 Gremio (U-11B Boys) Take Second In Ross Haney Labor Day Weekend Tournament
August 22, 2010 Force (U-10D Boys) Win Baxter Tournament In King Of Prussia
August 22, 2010 Spirit (U-15B Girls) Win Baxter Tournament In King Of Prussia
August 22, 2010 Quick Boys (U-10B Boys) Win Second Flight At Spirit Kickoff Classic Tournament
August 22, 2010 Storm (U-10A Girls) Win Gettysburg Tournament
August 19, 2010 Lightning (U-14A Boys) Take Second In Spirit Kickoff Classic
August 5, 2010 LMSC's Giordano Brothers Escort Napoli's New Star Edinson Cavani Before Napoli - Wolfsburg game in Italy
  
June 15, 2010LMSC Scholarship Award Winners Announced
May 30, 2010Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win YSC Invitational Tournament in Kirkwood, Delaware
May 30, 2010Storm (U-9A Girls) Take Second At FC Delco Players Cup
May 15, 2010Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win State Championship
May 15, 2010Charge (U-14A Girls) Win 'B' Flight State Championship
May 15, 2010Rat Pack (U-11A Boys) Take Second Place In State Cups
May 15, 2010Lightning (U-13A Boys) Take Second Place In State Cups
May 9, 2010Galaxy (U-10A Girls) Win EPIC Tournament In Yardley
April 7, 201066 LMSC Travel Team Players Selected For Initial Union Juniors Program
March 21, 2010Storm (U-9 Girls) Win Stafford, Virginia St. Patrick's Tournament
March 7, 2010Miguel Nuila Named EPYSA Boys Coach Of The Year
February 27, 2010Storm (U-9A Girls) Win New Jersey Futsal State Championship
January 30, 2010Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win Indoor State Cups
January 30, 2010Storm (U-9 Girls) Take Second Place In Indoor State Cups
January 30, 2010Heart (U-14 Girls) Take Second Place In U-15 Indoor State Cups, Playing Up A Year
January 30, 2010Quick Boys (U-9B Boys) Win 'B' Flight Indoor State Cups
January 17, 2010Velez (U-18 Boys) Win U-19 Indoor State Cups
January 2, 2010Mustangs (U-17 Boys) Win Indoor State Cups
December 31, 2009LMSC Winter Newsletter
November 15, 2009Giordano Hat Trick Leads Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) To Delco League Division One Championship
November 15, 2009Magic Win Third Consecutive Delco League Top Division Championship
November 15, 2009Gremio Win Delco League Under 10 Division 2 Championship
November 15, 2009Gunners Win Delco League Under 12 Division 4 Championship
November 10, 2009LMSC's Will Nord Named Coach Of The Year in the Colonial States Athletic Conference in first year at Rosemont College
October 18, 2009Magic (U-12A Girls) Take Second In Volkswagen Junior Masters Tourny. Almost Earn Trip To South Africa
October 11, 2009Charge (U-14A Girls) Win Cape May Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 11, 2009Netrippers (U-10 Boys) Are Finalists At YMS Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 11, 2009Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win Yardley Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 11, 2009United (U-13 Boys) Win Yardley Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 11, 2009Chaos (U-9 Boys) Win Whitewater Cup Classic Tournament
September 15, 2009Emily Morgan of the LMSC Heart Selected For U-14 National Team
September 10, 2009Storm (U-9A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Labor Day Tournament
September 10, 2009Magic (U-12A boys) win Lou Ramos Tournament, take second in Spirit Kickoff Classic
September 10, 2009Cheetahs (U-11A girls) take secodn place at Ross Haney Labor Day Tournament
September 10, 2009Former LMSC player Lee Rubenstein stars for U. Penn Soccer
September 6, 2009Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament
September 6, 2009Rat Pack (U-11A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament Playing Up A Year
September 6, 2009Barca (U-14A Boys) Win Kirkwood, Delaware Labor Day Tournament
August 30, 2009Net Rippers (U-10 Boys) Win Their Flight In West-Mont Battle At The Hilltop Tournament
August 30, 2009Quick Boys (U-9 Boys) Win Gettysburg Tournament
August 30, 2009Storm (U-9A Girls) Take Second In Gettysburg Tournament
  
July 26, 2009LMSC Heart Player Emily Morgan Selected To U-14 National Team
July 26, 2009Vélez (U-17 Boys) Take Third Place At Nationals
July 1, 2009Eight LMSC Players Travel To Brazil With The YSC Academy Team
June 20, 2009Cobras (U-11A Girls) Win V/E Father's Day Tournament
June 17, 2009LMSC Summer Newsletter
June 14, 2009Danali (U-9A Boys) Win Kirkwood Premier Tournament
May 25, 2009Charge (U-13A Girls) Win Voorhees, NJ Memorial Day Weekend Tournament
May 25, 2009Shake N Bake (U-9B Boys) Win Ukrainian National's Memorial Day Weekend Tournament
May 25, 2009Mustangs (U-16 Boys) Take Second At Fairfax, Virginia Tournament
May 16, 2009Rat Pack (U-10 Boys) Win State Championship
May 16, 2009Magic (U-11 Boys) Repeat As State Champions
May 16, 2009Heart (U-14 Girls) Repeat As State Champions
May 9, 2009Galaxy (U-9 Girls) Partner With Gladwyne Superfresh To Raise Money For Alex's Lemonade Stand
April 19, 2009Vélez (U-17 Boys) Win National League, Qualify Again For National Championships
April 2, 2009U-8 Developmental Boys Win The U-9 Travel League At YSC Sports
March 25, 2009Long Time LMSC Coach Will Nord Named Head Coach of Rosemont College's Men's Team
March 22, 2009Cobras (U-11A Girls) Win Jefferson Cup in Richmond
March 18, 2009Four LMSC Players To Compete For Under 17 ODP National Championship
March 7, 2009Magic (U-11 Boys) Win Penn Legacy Tournament
February 16, 2009Mustangs (U-16 Boys) Win Williamsburg Tournament
February 14, 2009Rat Pack (U-10 Boys) Repeat As Indoor State Cup Champions
February 7, 2009Mustangs (U-16 Boys) Reach Semifinals of Indoor State Cups
January 30, 2009Legacy Win EPYSA Indoor Challenge Cup
December 27, 2008Heart (U-14A Girls) Take Second In U-15 EPYSA Indoor State Cups
December 27, 2008LMSC Winter Newsletter
December 27, 2008Vélez Tie Chelsea (U.K.) Academy Team In Orlando
December 20, 2008Gallegos, Domers, Potter Win 2008 Coach Of The Year Awards
December 1, 2008LMSC Signs Long Term Field Deal With Barrack Hebrew Academy
November 24, 2008Vélez Win CASL, North Carolina Tournament
November 24, 2008Lightning Win Bethesda Tournament
November 24, 2008Legacy Win Southampton Tournament
November 16, 2008Magic (U-12A Boys) Repeat As Delco League Top Division Champions
November 16, 2008Spirit (U-13B Girls) Win PAGS Under 13 Division Four Championship
November 16, 2008Loco (U-10D Boys) Win Delco League Under 10 Division Five Championship
November 16, 2008Dynamo (U-11D Boys) Win Delco League Uner 11 Division Five Championship
October 12, 2008Rat Pack Win YMSC Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 12, 2008Under 8 Boys Take 1st and 2nd in Lansdowne Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
October 12, 2008Charge Take Second at Parsippany Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
  
July 1, 2008Vélez Win Under 16 Region One Championship, Advance To Nationals
May 18, 2008Vélez Win Under 16 Boys State Championship
May 17, 2008Heart Win Under 13 Girls State Championship
May 17, 2008Magic Win Under 10 Boys State Championship
May 17, 2008Rat Pack Take Second Place In State Cups
May 10, 2008Vélez Win USYSA Region One Premier League
May 3, 2008Fightin' Freedom Reach Semifinals of U-12 Girls State Cups
March 10, 20082008 Spring Newsletter
March 1, 2008Heart Take 2nd In Indoor State Cups, Playing Up A Year
January 6, 2008Rat Pack Win Indoor State Cup Championship
December 10, 2007Weinmann, Nuila, Simonian Win 2007 LMSC Coach Of The Year Awards
December 10, 20072007-2008 Winter Newsletter
November 20, 2007Heart Win Fourth PAGS Championship in Five Years
November 20, 2007Rat Pack Win U-9 Top Flight In Delco League
November 20, 2007Magic Win U-10 Top Flight In Delco League
October 6, 2007Rat Pack Win Yardley Columbus Day Tournament
June 10, 20072007 Summer Newsletter
  
June 15, 2007LMSC High School Award Winners and Rachel Savett Memorial Scholarship Award Winner Announced
May 22, 2007Vélez (U-15A Boys) Take Second Place In EPYSA State Cups
May 21, 2007Lightning (U-10A Boys) Win EPYSA State Championship
March 10, 20072007 Spring Newsletter
January 18, 2007Sturla Wins NSCAA Regional Coach Of The Year and EPYSA Coach Of The Year Awards
December 10, 20062006-2007 Winter Newsletter
November 20, 2006Cannibals (U-12A boys) win fourth straight Delco League championship
November 20, 2006Heart (U-12A girls) win PAGS League's top division
August 29, 2006LMSC Granted 501 (C) (3) Tax Status
August 1, 2006Many LMSC Alums Participate In National Championships
August 1, 2006Former LMSC Player Ben Olsen Played in 2006 World Cup
  
July 7, 20062006 Summer Newsletter
May 20, 2006Cannibals (U-11A boys) take second in State Cups
March 27, 2006Under 8 Boys Win U-9 Indoor League
March 19, 2006Cannibals (U-11A boys) win Jefferson Cup in Richmond
January 15, 2006Pink Panthers (U-12A boys) take 2nd place in EPYSA Indoor State Cups
January 8, 2006Heart (U-11A girls) win EPYSA Indoor State Cup Championship
January 8, 2006Cannibals (U-11A boys) take 2nd place in EPYSA Indoor State Cups
December 23, 2005LMSC Winter Newsletter
November 20, 2005Lightning (U-9A boys) win Delco League Division 1 Championship
November 20, 2005Cannibals (U-11A boys) repeat as Delco League Division 1 Champions
November 20, 2005Fireballs (U-10C boys) repeat as Delco League Division 3 Champions
November 20, 2005Mustangs (U-13 boys) win Delco League Division 3 Championship
August 26, 2005Serpents (U-11C boys) win Kidspeace Tournament
August 20, 2005Lightning (U-9A boys) win Spirit United Kickoff Classic Tournament
August 20, 2005Cannibals (U-11A boys) win Spirit United Kickoff Classic Tournament
July 5, 20052005 Summer Newsletter
  



Web Page Designed And Maintained By: Biff Sturla